🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — 3rd ODI  |  Valo88 Odds: BD 1.90 / SL 1.95 ⚽ Champions League — Real Madrid vs Bayern  |  Tonight at 12:00 AM 🏏 IPL — MI vs RCB  |  Live: MI 145/4, Over 17 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Betting in Progress ⚽ Premier League — Arsenal vs Liverpool  |  Odds: 2.10 / 2.05 🏏 BPL Special — Double Bonus This Week! 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — 3rd ODI  |  Valo88 Odds: BD 1.90 / SL 1.95 ⚽ Champions League — Real Madrid vs Bayern  |  Tonight at 12:00 AM 🏏 IPL — MI vs RCB  |  Live: MI 145/4, Over 17 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Betting in Progress ⚽ Premier League — Arsenal vs Liverpool  |  Odds: 2.10 / 2.05 🏏 BPL Special — Double Bonus This Week!
LIVE  47 Matches Live Now

Valo88 Sports — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & All Sports, Now in Bangladesh

Valo88 is always ready to deliver the best sports betting experience in Bangladesh — in-play odds, live scores, and instant payouts, all in one platform.

🏏
Cricket
12 Live
⚽
Football
24 Live
🎾
Tennis
8 Live
🏀
Basketball
3 Live
🏑
Hockey
2 Live
🥊
Boxing
Upcoming
30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Bangla Support
valo88

Valo88 VIP Bonus in Sylhet — Rewards for Sports Betting Winners

Live Matches & Odds

LIVE NOW

Bet live on matches happening right now

IPL 2026 — Match 42 Live
Mumbai Indians
145/4
Over 17.2
RCB
MI to Win1.75
Draw—
RCB to Win2.10
UEFA Champions League Live
Real Madrid
1 – 0
63'
Bayern Munich
Real to Win1.60
Draw3.80
Bayern to Win4.20
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — ODI Live
Bangladesh
218/6
Over 4.5
Sri Lanka
BD to Win1.90
Draw—
SL to Win1.95
Premier League Tonight
Arsenal
vs
11:00 PM
Liverpool
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.30
Liverpool2.05
Wimbledon — QF Live
Djokovic
6–4, 3–5
Set 2
Alcaraz
Djokovic2.45
——
Alcaraz1.55
PSL 2026 Today
Karachi Kings
vs
5:00 PM
Lahore Qalandars
Karachi2.30
Draw—
Lahore1.65

Valo88 Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Betting Market

Sports Betting in Bangladesh is no longer limited to cricket. Valo88now offers betting across 30+ sports categories — from cricket and football to tennis, basketball, volleyball, and even e-sports. With an average of 500+ matches available for betting every day, it's significantly more than any other platform in Bangladesh.

Cricket deserves a special mention, as it's the most-followed sport in Bangladesh. Valo88 covers every international match played by the Bangladesh national team, plus IPL, BPL, BBL, PSL, CPL — all the major leagues with in-depth betting markets. It's not just match winner — you'll find hundreds of markets in one place: top batter, highest wicket-taker, total runs, over of the first wicket, and much more.

In-play betting is one of Valo88's most exciting features. Odds update after every ball while the match is in progress. Say Bangladesh loses their first wicket — the opposing team's odds shift slightly, and making the right call at that moment is the mark of an experienced bettor. Valo88's live dashboard shows real-time scores, partnership data, and over-by-over stats, making every betting decision more informed.

Security & Privacy

Your Sports Betting history and personal information on Valo88 are completely confidential. We never share user data with third parties. To learn more, read our Privacy Policy here.

valo88

Roulette & Sports Betting Come Together at Valo88 in Bogura

What Makes Valo88 Sports Betting Stand Out

More Than Just Bets — A Complete Sports Betting Experience

⚡
Instant Odds Updates

Odds update in real time after every ball and every goal. The most competitive odds on the market — guaranteed.

📊
Detailed Statistics

Before every match, you'll find detailed team stats, head-to-head records, and pitch reports all in one place.

🎯
Cash Out Feature

Partially or fully cash out your bet while the match is live — reduce your risk and lock in a guaranteed return.

🔗
Accumulator Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once and get much higher returns with multiplied odds.

📱
Mobile Live Betting

Live betting runs smoothly on any Android or iOS device. Performance stays solid even on a slow connection.

🏆
Special Tournament Bonus

World Cup, IPL, BPL — Valo88 offers special bonuses and boosted odds for all the big tournaments.

Today's Top Matches — Odds at a Glance

Valo88's Highest-Traffic Matches

Match Team 1 to Win Draw 2nd Team to Win Status
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
ODI Series, 3rd Match
1.90 — 1.95 Live
Mumbai Indians vs RCB
IPL 2026, Match 42
1.75 — 2.10 Live
Arsenal vs Liverpool
Premier League
2.10 3.30 2.05 Tonight
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
1.60 3.80 4.20 Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon, QF
2.45 — 1.55 Live
Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars
PSL 2026
2.30 — 1.65 In the Afternoon
valo88

Valo88 Sports Betting with mobile payments in Dhaka — place your bets from anywhere

Football Betting — From the Premier League to Local Leagues

Valo88 brings a truly unique betting experience to football fans in Bangladesh. From the English Premier League and Spanish La Liga to the German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, and Europa League — Valo88 offers extensive betting markets across all the major tournaments.

Football betting at Valo88 comes with a wide variety of market options. Beyond the standard match winner, you'll find markets like first goalscorer, total goals (Over/Under), both teams to score (BTTS), correct score, and half-time/full-time result. For major matches in the IPL and Champions League, Valo88 offers specially boosted odds that deliver directly higher returns than other sites.

Another feature that sets Valo88 apart is Cash Out. Say you've placed a ৳1,000 bet on Arsenal to win. Arsenal are leading 1-0 mid-match, but you sense the result could flip — at that point, you can partially cash out and secure ৳600, while leaving the remaining ৳400 in play for a bigger return. This kind of flexibility makes a real difference when it comes to managing your risk as a bettor.

Popular Tournaments

Cricket
IPL 2026 85+ Markets
BPL 2026 70+ Markets
Bangladesh ODI 60+ Markets
PSL 2026 55+ Markets
Football
Premier League 100+ Markets
Champions League 95+ Markets
La Liga 80+ Markets
Bundesliga 75+ Markets

How do I place a Sports Bet on Valo88?

Get started in just a few steps

1
Create Account

Register with your mobile number — it takes just 3 minutes. Your account is activated instantly after OTP verification.

2
Deposit via bKash / Nagad

Minimum deposit starts from ৳200. Deposit via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer — whichever works for you.

3
Go to Sports

Select "Sports" from the menu, then choose your preferred sport and match.

4
Select odds to add to your Bet Slip

Click on your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip. Enter your stake and confirm your bet.

5
Results & Payouts

Winnings are automatically credited to your account once the match ends. Withdraw to bKash anytime.

🏆

Sports Welcome Bonus

100% bonus on your first Sports Bet — up to ৳8,000. Valid on any sports market. Limited offer.

Claim Bonus
Payment Methods
🟢 bKash 🔵 Nagad 🟣 Rocket 🏦 Bank Transfer

Withdrawal time: bKash/Nagad 1–6 hours, Bank 12–24 hours

valo88

The Thrill of Cricket Betting in Rangamati — Every Over is an Adventure with Valo88

Tennis, Basketball & more — the full world of sports at Valo88

Valo88's sports section goes well beyond cricket and football. Tennis fans can bet on all four Grand Slam tournaments — the Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, and US Open. There's a well-stocked basketball betting section for March Madness and NBA fans alike. And during Cricket World Cup season, Valo88 launches exclusive special markets featuring boosted odds you won't find elsewhere.

One strategy worth knowing is the accumulator bet, or "acca." This lets you combine 3, 4, or 5 matches into a single bet. If all your selections come through, the odds multiply together — meaning a ৳500 bet can turn into thousands in winnings. Valo88 charges no extra fees on accumulator bets, and you can include up to 10 selections.

For long-term success in Sports Betting, Valo88 has one key piece of advice for its users — set a budget and stick to it. Decide how much you want to bet each week and set a firm limit. Valo88's account settings include a "Betting Limit" feature that lets you set your own weekly or monthly cap. It's an important part of responsible betting.

In summary, Valo88's sports section has become a trusted destination for Bangladesh's Sports Betting community. With hundreds of matches, thousands of markets, competitive odds, and full support in Bangla, it's no surprise that Valo88 has become the go-to choice for Bangladeshi sports fans.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common Questions About Valo88 Sports Betting — Answered

The most common reason for a login failure is entering the wrong password multiple times, which temporarily locks your account — it usually unlocks automatically after 30 minutes. If the issue persists beyond that, click the "Forgot Password?" link on the login page and an OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number. Use the OTP to set a new password and your account will be reactivated. If your mobile number is no longer accessible or you believe your account has been suspended, contact us directly via Live Chat or at support@valo88.click — issues are typically resolved within 15–20 minutes.

The minimum bet on Valo88 Sports Betting is just ৳20 — one of the lowest limits in the Bangladeshi market. That means you can place a bet on a match with as little as ৳20 in your account. For accumulator bets, the minimum is ৳50. The maximum bet depends on your account type and verification status — standard accounts can bet up to ৳50,000 per day, while VIP accounts have a significantly higher limit. Before you start betting, it's good practice to set your own budget in line with our Responsible Gaming policy.

বাংলা